Khallikot, India Page

Other names: Kallikota,Kullikota

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 19.6091 Longitude 85.0861 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 85° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Khallikot Large range map of Khallikot

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mardakot (6.8 nm)
Kodala (8.3 nm)
Pratapur (11.1 nm)
Degam (12.0 nm)
Purushottampur (12.6 nm)
Budhamb (12.7 nm)
Sumandal (7.1 nm)
Balugan (10.5 nm)
Banapur (11.2 nm)
Pandripada (13.1 nm)
Kanaipur (3.6 nm)
Malud (9.6 nm)
Fatepur (10.2 nm)
Garh Krishnaprasad (10.1 nm)
Rambha (5.6 nm)
Paluru (9.0 nm)
Brahmando (9.2 nm)
Niladripur (9.7 nm)
Tolo Humma (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 22 nm S 212
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 56 nm E 47 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VEPN Small Phulbani Airstrip 69 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Khallikote
5.4 nm S Rambha, Odisha
7.8 nm W Kodala
11.5 nm NE Banapur
12.6 nm W Purusottampur
13.8 nm S Ganjam
13.5 nm E Chilika Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:01 2015