Khajuripada, India Page

Other names: Khajurīpada,Khajiripada

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 19.0640 Longitude 84.0894 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 19° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 84° 5' 22E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11858
Mid-range map of Khajuripada Large range map of Khajuripada

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuagad (3.2 nm)
Pottasing (7.5 nm)
Bhimpuram (11.0 nm)
Gunupur (16.0 nm)
Ramagiri Udayagiri (6.5 nm)
Parimal (9.7 nm)
Jirang (9.9 nm)
Chheligada (11.7 nm)
Serang (4.1 nm)
Gumma (6.1 nm)
Raygarh (6.8 nm)
Ajayagad (8.4 nm)
Ambajiri (11.3 nm)
Namanagarh (11.5 nm)
Gaiba (11.7 nm)
Narayanapur (12.2 nm)
Uppalada (14.6 nm)
Gurandi (16.5 nm)
Parlakimidi (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 46 nm E 72
FR44733 Small Lanjigarh Airstrip 55 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S Centurion School of Rural Enterprise Management
15.3 nm W Gunupur
16.4 nm SW Lihuri railway station
16.4 nm SW Bhagalpur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:20 2015