Kantabanji, India Page

Other names: Kantābānji

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 20.4833 Longitude 82.9167 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 20° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33969
Google links for Kantabanji Google links for Kantabanji, India
Mid-range map of Kantabanji Large range map of Kantabanji
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turekela (6.6 nm)
Barabanki (11.6 nm)
Komana (13.2 nm)
Bargaon (15.9 nm)
Rajna (17.1 nm)
Rajana (17.1 nm)
Belpara (7.9 nm)
Gambhari (14.0 nm)
Lathor (13.7 nm)
Bondabal (8.9 nm)
Rarbahal (9.0 nm)
Barabondh (9.3 nm)
Tikraparha (12.2 nm)
Kendamundi (14.4 nm)
Titlagarh (17.1 nm)
Gumarmal (17.6 nm)
Bangomunda (8.0 nm)
Kharhial (14.7 nm)
Ailabhatta (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEUK Small UTKELA 27 nm S 147
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 29 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Kantabanji
14.7 nm SW Khariar
17.1 nm SE Titlagarh
19.3 nm NE Patnagarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010