Jaypur, India Page

Other names: Jeyepore,Jeypore

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 18.8563 Longitude 82.5716 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 18° 51' 23N Long (DMS) 82° 34' 18E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 100000
Mid-range map of Jaypur Large range map of Jaypur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patraput (3.5 nm)
Phampuni (5.7 nm)
Boiparigurha (10.1 nm)
Kundara (11.2 nm)
Bagodori (13.9 nm)
Binusuli (18.9 nm)
Rondapolli (4.3 nm)
Boriguma (11.5 nm)
Singpuru (13.4 nm)
Ranigurha (7.8 nm)
Koraput (8.3 nm)
Mahadeiput (9.3 nm)
Dumuriput (13.8 nm)
Musilimandi (14.3 nm)
Chokkarlaputtu (16.4 nm)
Similigurha (18.7 nm)
Hanjar (15.0 nm)
Badigarh (19.6 nm)
Nandapur (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 1 nm N 322
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 33 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Jeypore
0.7 nm N Vikram Dev College Jeypore
4.4 nm S List of power stations in India
8.7 nm E Koraput
9.2 nm SE Koraput railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:38 2015