Jamutbahal, India Page

Other names: Jāmutbāhāl

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 20.9030 Longitude 83.3996 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 54' 11N Long (DMS) 83° 23' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30475

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jamutbahal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamutbahal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamutbahal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandhibahal (1.2 nm)
Beheramunda (1.5 nm)
Ailabahal (1.7 nm)
Kansdol (2.1 nm)
Bhangmunda (2.3 nm)
Jammal (2.7 nm)
Jagalpat (2.8 nm)
Dangbahal (3.5 nm)
Barsahajbahal (3.5 nm)
Dhaurakhaman (3.7 nm)
Tengnapali (3.8 nm)
Ragupodor (3.9 nm)
Banchhanagar (0.9 nm)
Kurlubahal (2.1 nm)
Dungripali (3.3 nm)
Nuapali (3.4 nm)
Parimunda (3.7 nm)
Jaramunda (0.4 nm) Gondpali (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 23 nm S 173
FR44403 Closed no airport 26 nm S 169
VEUK Small UTKELA 49 nm S 194 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 52 nm N 39 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 70 nm N 30 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Loisinga
11.9 nm S Balangir
11.9 nm S Patna (princely state)
12.9 nm S Balangir Public School
12.5 nm W Larambha
13.4 nm SE Balangir railway station
14.0 nm S Food Craft Institute, Balangir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:10 2016