Chhirwapara, India Page

Other names: Chhirwapāra

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.4809 Longitude 83.9650 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 83° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96772

Weather Charts


Chhirwapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhirwapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhirwapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gopalmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khetrajpur (0.6 nm)
Kuliajhund (0.8 nm)
Kadammal (1.2 nm)
Sarai (1.4 nm)
Danipali (0.4 nm)
Baraipali (0.7 nm)
Dewanpali (1.3 nm)
Jaklupara (1.4 nm)
Remed (1.4 nm)
Manikmunda (0.7 nm)
Deheripali (0.9 nm)
Sidhesarmerna (1.0 nm)
Sakhitola (1.2 nm)
Sakhigopinath (1.3 nm)
Ainthapali (1.3 nm)
Samlaipadar (1.4 nm)
Khamtalai (0.3 nm)
Sambalpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 6 nm N 20 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 26 nm N 10 Air Odisha
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 39 nm W 301
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 43 nm W 308
FR44403 Closed no airport 66 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Sambalpur railway station
0.7 nm SE Sambalpur State
0.7 nm SE Isaac Santra
1.4 nm SE Zilla School, Sambalpur
1.5 nm E St. Joseph's Convent Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur
3.5 nm W Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology
5.4 nm W Burla, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:33 2016