Charbhati, India Page

Other names: Charbhāti

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.4570 Longitude 83.9881 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 83° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81713

Weather Charts


Charbhati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charbhati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charbhati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sambalpur (0.9 nm)
Khamtalai (1.7 nm)
Butipara (0.3 nm)
Motijharan (0.4 nm)
Sonapali (0.8 nm)
Sakhitola (0.8 nm)
Sidhesarmerna (1.0 nm)
Sarlakani (1.1 nm)
Sakhigopinath (1.2 nm)
Samlaipadar (1.3 nm)
Manikmunda (1.3 nm)
Deheripali (1.4 nm)
Tangerpali (1.7 nm)
Govindpali (0.3 nm)
Dhenupali (0.6 nm)
Badfaskuda (0.8 nm)
Bhatra (1.1 nm)
Chanwarpur (1.5 nm)
Jampali (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 7 nm N 7 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 27 nm N 7 Air Odisha
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 41 nm W 302
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 45 nm W 309
FR44403 Closed no airport 65 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Zilla School, Sambalpur
1.1 nm N St. Joseph's Convent Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur
1.3 nm NW Sambalpur State
1.3 nm NW Isaac Santra
2.2 nm NW Sambalpur railway station
5.3 nm NW Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology
7.4 nm SW Chipilima Hydro Electric Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:42 2016