Biaguda, India Page

Other names: Biāguda

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.8589 Longitude 82.5336 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 18° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 82° 32' 1E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40384

Weather Charts


Biaguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dammaputtu (0.8 nm)
Sorigiguda (1.1 nm)
Kolasahandi (1.2 nm)
Sunnariguda (1.6 nm)
Antigam (0.6 nm)
Gongonapuro (0.9 nm)
Patraput (1.8 nm)
Panjaguda (1.0 nm)
Ronganapuro (1.1 nm)
Jainagar (1.5 nm)
Souraguda (1.6 nm)
Lokshmipuro (0.8 nm)
Kunturukhallo (1.0 nm)
Rathnaguda (1.4 nm)
Niloguda (1.6 nm)
Polkaputtu (1.6 nm)
Kosumputtu (1.6 nm)
Ajjai (1.7 nm)
Nuaguda (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 1 nm N 39 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 31 nm W 294 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 70 nm N 43
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 78 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEUK Small UTKELA 82 nm N 26 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Jeypore Airport
2.3 nm E Vikram Dev College, Jeypore
2.7 nm E Jeypore
5.7 nm SE List of power stations in India
10.8 nm E Koraput
11.3 nm E Koraput railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:59 2016