Bhadaritikra, India Page

Other names: Bhadāritikra

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.0164 Longitude 83.5215 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 83° 31' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39291

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhadaritikra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadaritikra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadaritikra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhanchani (0.9 nm)
Mahulpali (1.4 nm)
Sukha (1.9 nm)
Champaduli (2.1 nm)
Gajmal (2.4 nm)
Sargul (0.8 nm)
Lariabahal (1.1 nm)
Kankrajori (1.1 nm)
Majhimunda (1.7 nm)
Gambharipali (1.9 nm)
Barpadar (2.1 nm)
Bandpali (2.3 nm)
Dungripali (2.3 nm)
Sialbahal (2.7 nm)
Bar Nuapali (0.7 nm)
Baidupali (1.2 nm)
Kusamal (1.5 nm)
Phatamunda (2.0 nm)
Sahola (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 30 nm S 187
FR44403 Closed no airport 33 nm S 183
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 43 nm N 38 Air Odisha
VEUK Small UTKELA 58 nm S 199 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 61 nm N 28 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Loisinga
13.9 nm NW List of mines in India
15.6 nm E Jabda
15.6 nm E Binika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:25 2016