Bargarh, India Page

Other names: Baragarh

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 21.3333 Longitude 83.6167 Altitude (feet) 561
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 170
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125055
Google links for Bargarh Google links for Bargarh, India
Mid-range map of Bargarh Large range map of Bargarh
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chakarkend (5.7 nm)
Sarandapali (8.2 nm)
Bijepur (11.6 nm)
Sulsulia (11.7 nm)
Sohela (12.3 nm)
Kamgaon (7.1 nm)
Mulbar (8.1 nm)
Bhatli (9.3 nm)
Kelendapali (11.7 nm)
Lorabehera (14.0 nm)
Kuruan (5.9 nm)
Bhursipali (8.0 nm)
Remenda (8.5 nm)
Attabira (9.8 nm)
Kumbhari (7.1 nm)
Barpali (8.2 nm)
Bheran (10.3 nm)
Bherhen (10.9 nm)
Kharmunda (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 26 nm E 55
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 42 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Bargarh
15.4 nm E Sambalpur district
17.3 nm NE Burla, India
18.0 nm NE Hirakud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010