Balagunda, India Page

Other names: Balgoda,Bālāgunda

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 22.1000 Longitude 85.3667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46016
Mid-range map of Balagunda Large range map of Balagunda

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolanikhodan (1.9 nm)
Losarda (3.6 nm)
Horomoto (5.1 nm)
Ponduli (6.6 nm)
Tatiba (2.2 nm)
Baraiburu (3.9 nm)
Jamda (5.7 nm)
Gua (6.9 nm)
Baihatu (8.5 nm)
Bada Barabil (1.3 nm)
Chamakpur (8.0 nm)
Kiri Buru (1.4 nm)
Jhargaon (2.9 nm)
Roida (5.2 nm)
Laidapoda (7.0 nm)
Kundrupani (7.1 nm)
Banspani (7.1 nm)
Topasai (7.4 nm)
Guali (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBL Small Barbil Tonto Aerodrome 2 nm S 171
FR32044 Small Barbil Aerodrome (JSPL) 3 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Balagoda
0.3 nm NE Barbil railway station
2.2 nm NE Barbil
2.2 nm NE List of mines in India
9.1 nm NW Koina River
9.6 nm E Noamundi
13.1 nm NW Chiria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:02 2015