Bainspar, India Page

Other names: Bainspār

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.6189 Longitude 85.3930 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 85° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9716

Weather Charts


Bainspar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainspar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainspar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singpur (8.0 nm)
Patamunda (11.3 nm)
Batgaon (14.6 nm)
Phuljhor (7.1 nm)
Nuakot (8.8 nm)
Kasijoda (10.3 nm)
Basantpur (11.4 nm)
Malangtoli (13.2 nm)
Mitihurda (13.5 nm)
Nayagarh (13.8 nm)
Palasponga (13.6 nm)
Kalimatti (14.8 nm)
Unchibali (15.8 nm)
Patmunda (16.0 nm)
Kumdih (2.8 nm)
Urumunda (4.6 nm)
Keonjhargarh (11.2 nm)
Kuanr (7.3 nm)
Govindpur (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKJ Small KEONJHAR AIRPORT 11 nm E 66
FR42937 Small Barbil Aerodrome (JSPL) 25 nm N 357
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 50 nm N 320 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 76 nm W 283 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 77 nm W 268 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Kichakeshwari Temple
12.8 nm E Government College of Engineering, Keonjhar
13.3 nm E Kendujhar railway station
13.7 nm SE Karanjia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:20 2016