Chipoketami, India Page

Other names: Chipoketāmi

World:India:Nagaland
Latitude 25.7988 Longitude 94.4827 Altitude (feet) 3671
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 56N Long (DMS) 94° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 1118
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5537

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chipoketami Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chipoketami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chipoketami Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zulhami (5.2 nm)
Sathazumi (6.9 nm)
Chozumi (10.2 nm)
Kivikhu (3.0 nm)
Sakhai (5.0 nm)
Kilami (5.3 nm)
Zhekiya (7.9 nm)
Kiyekhu (8.2 nm)
Zunheboto (10.2 nm)
Sakhalu (10.7 nm)
Tsutuho (7.1 nm)
Kuvukhu (11.4 nm)
Akhegwo (11.6 nm)
Khuzami (1.9 nm)
Phek (8.0 nm)
Lozaphohemi (10.0 nm)
Meluri (10.5 nm)
Chizami (10.9 nm)
Jessami (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42491 Heli Kohima Helipad Kohima 21 nm W 247
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 38 nm W 277 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 58 nm N 343 Jet Airways
VYHL HOX Small HOMMALINN Hommalinn 58 nm S 156
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 69 nm S 207 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Immanuel School Zunheboto
17.0 nm NE Singrep
18.5 nm SW Centre Chakhesang
21.4 nm NW Wokha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:30 2016