Yellapur, India Page

Other names: Yellāpur

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 14.9667 Longitude 74.7167 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 14° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23504
Google links for Yellapur Google links for Yellapur, India
Mid-range map of Yellapur Large range map of Yellapur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulvi (11.8 nm)
Potolai (17.4 nm)
Joida (17.4 nm)
Kaiga (17.9 nm)
Kanegiri (3.2 nm)
Bhagvati (11.4 nm)
Sambrani (17.2 nm)
Kervad (17.7 nm)
Dandeli (18.9 nm)
Kirvatti (9.0 nm)
Gunjavati (11.6 nm)
Devikop (16.0 nm)
Idgundi (4.9 nm)
Manchikeri (8.3 nm)
Ramanguli (12.6 nm)
Bhartnalli (13.3 nm)
Sonda (14.8 nm)
Hulekal (16.3 nm)
Sunksal (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Small HUBLI 31 nm N 41 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM 53 nm N 353
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 56 nm W 296 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Condor,GoAir,Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),Transaero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Yellapura
9.2 nm SW Kanara
10.9 nm W Kodasalli Dam
17.2 nm W Kaiga Atomic Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010