Yadgir, India Page

Other names: Yādgīr

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 16.7667 Longitude 77.1333 Altitude (feet) 1276
Lat (DMS) 16° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 388
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54819
Google links for Yadgir Google links for Yadgir, India
Mid-range map of Yadgir Large range map of Yadgir
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khanapur (7.8 nm)
Dwaranhalli (12.6 nm)
Sirwal (14.5 nm)
Yedhalli (4.1 nm)
Yargol (8.9 nm)
Hundarki (13.3 nm)
Nalwar (13.2 nm)
Halgiri (6.5 nm)
Gopalpur (9.6 nm)
Chintalpalli (11.7 nm)
Koterki (12.5 nm)
Turk Madhwaram (14.0 nm)
Nandipalli (15.2 nm)
Gurmatkal (16.5 nm)
Kumnur (9.2 nm)
Kurkundi (9.1 nm)
Wadgira (11.2 nm)
Munigal (14.6 nm)
Tumkur (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 71 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Yadgir
13.2 nm NW Nalwar
16.0 nm NW Deccan Plateau
16.5 nm E Gurmitkal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010