Yadavanahalli, India Page

Other names: ಯಡವನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಯಡವನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7906 Longitude 76.9534 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44018

Weather Charts


Yadavanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadavanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadavanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guttanahalli (0.8 nm)
Kaudle (1.2 nm)
Bestarakoppal (1.5 nm)
Arjunahalli (1.6 nm)
Bolarekoppal (2.0 nm)
Konkanamalligere (2.1 nm)
Tarankatte (2.1 nm)
Kudagabalu (2.2 nm)
Tandasanahalli (0.8 nm)
Ungara (1.4 nm)
Yadavanne (1.7 nm)
Pallerayanahalli (1.9 nm)
Bekkalale (0.8 nm)
Bommanahalli (1.5 nm)
Kirangur (2.1 nm)
Kodavati (2.2 nm)
Bidaramolemanganakoppal (1.2 nm)
Tarikere (2.1 nm)
Halehalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 34 nm S 211
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 41 nm E 65
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 50 nm E 60 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 97 nm W 237 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Basavalinganadoddy
9.3 nm S Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mandya
9.7 nm S Keregodu
9.8 nm S Besagarahalli
10.2 nm S Echagere
12.8 nm S Hulivana
12.9 nm N South India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:02 2016