Virupapura, India Page

Other names: Virupāpura,ವಿರುಪಾಪುರ,ವಿರುಪಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0020 Longitude 75.9541 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 75° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26443

Weather Charts


Virupapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virupapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virupapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siddapur (0.8 nm)
Kalhalli (0.8 nm)
Kathalli (1.1 nm)
Karjavalli (1.4 nm)
Janadhalli (1.5 nm)
Erehalli (0.6 nm)
Kumbarahalli (1.2 nm)
Gaulakatte (1.6 nm)
Madagere (1.6 nm)
Kanatur (0.4 nm)
Nakalgud (0.8 nm)
Kodgihalli (0.9 nm)
Koppalu (1.5 nm)
Vajarhalli (1.6 nm)
Sugganhalli (1.1 nm)
Bhavasvalli (1.2 nm)
Murdur (1.3 nm)
Togaranhalli (1.5 nm)
Hoshalli (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 58 nm S 135
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 62 nm W 267 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 69 nm S 200 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 92 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Agalahalli
7.6 nm S Yagachi River
8.2 nm S Nanjapur
8.6 nm SW Adarvalli
8.8 nm E Malnad College of Engineering
8.8 nm E Government Engineering College, Hassan
9.4 nm E Rajeev Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:50 2016