Virupakshipura, India Page

Other names: Virupākshipura,ವಿರೂಪಾಕ್ಷಿಪುರ,ವಿರೂಪಾಕ್ಷಿಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.3139 Longitude 76.4707 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 13° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43971

Weather Charts


Virupakshipura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virupakshipura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virupakshipura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alur (1.2 nm)
Lingadahalli (1.9 nm)
Vasudevarahalli (1.9 nm)
Paravagondanahalli (1.9 nm)
Harisamudra (0.7 nm)
Huralihalli (1.0 nm)
Hosahalli (1.1 nm)
Saratavalli (1.2 nm)
Manakikere (1.6 nm)
Chaulihalli (1.7 nm)
Marenahalli (1.9 nm)
Byadarahalli (2.0 nm)
Lakshnapura (2.1 nm)
Miselimmanahalli (0.8 nm)
Kallakere (1.4 nm)
Adinayakanahalli (1.7 nm)
Gedlahalli (0.8 nm)
Bhairanayakanahalli (1.3 nm)
Annapura (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 61 nm S 170
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 67 nm E 99
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 72 nm E 95 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 94 nm W 257 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 99 nm S 212 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Bhairanayakanahalli
1.7 nm E Adinayakanahalli
2.2 nm S Chowdeshwari Temple
3.3 nm S Tiptur
9.9 nm NE Asandi
10.8 nm NE Chikkanayakana Halli
10.8 nm E Banasandra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:45 2016