Virapuram, India Page

Other names: Vīrapuram,ವೀರಪುರಂ,ವೀರಪುರಂ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.7590 Longitude 77.7172 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 77° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72490

Weather Charts


Virapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumbalahalli (1.9 nm)
Bullasandra (2.1 nm)
Husainpuram (2.1 nm)
Yallodu (2.2 nm)
Bhupasamudram (2.2 nm)
Venkatapuram (0.8 nm)
Nallapareddipalle (2.0 nm)
Adepapalle (2.5 nm)
Nuligumba (0.5 nm)
Gundlahalli (1.3 nm)
Pulasanivaddu (1.5 nm)
Nallaguttahalli (1.7 nm)
Kadehalli (1.8 nm)
Benneparti (2.1 nm)
Marreddipalli (2.1 nm)
Puttaparti (2.3 nm)
Yerrahalli (0.7 nm)
Gyadarlahalli (2.5 nm)
Chavalasettihalli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 23 nm N 10
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 33 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 37 nm S 189
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 76 nm E 53 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Bagepalli
5.4 nm S Gudibanda
6.8 nm W Veerabhadra Temple, Lepakshi
9.6 nm S Mandikal
11.1 nm NE Kanampalli
13.2 nm W Hindupur Junction railway station
13.5 nm W Melapuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:37 2016