Virapura, India Page

Other names: Virāpura,ವೀರಾಪುರ,ವೀರಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.4585 Longitude 77.2915 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 13° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 77° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32268

Weather Charts


Virapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marasarhalli (0.5 nm)
Kenganpalya (0.6 nm)
Puttanarasanapalya (0.7 nm)
Tirukanpalya (0.9 nm)
Chaudappanpalya (1.1 nm)
Narasiahnpalya (1.2 nm)
Margondanhalli (1.3 nm)
Melehalli (0.6 nm)
Titta (0.8 nm)
Goravanhalli (1.0 nm)
Bandrehalli (1.3 nm)
Gidobanhalli (1.3 nm)
Venkatapur (1.3 nm)
Kallaganhalli (0.9 nm)
Lingapura (1.3 nm)
Hoshalli (0.4 nm)
Padathappanpalya (0.7 nm)
Puttasandra (1.1 nm)
Dudanhalli (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 26 nm S 136
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 29 nm S 142
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 28 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 106 nm E 53 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Nelamangala
5.0 nm NE Akkajihalli
5.1 nm NW Koratagere
8.1 nm NW Gattahalli
9.4 nm NW Sri Siddhartha Institute of Technology
9.4 nm NW Sri Siddhartha Institute of Management Studies
11.5 nm N Byalya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:48 2016