Vengalapura, India Page

Other names: Vengalāpura,ವೆಂಗಳಾಪುರ,ವೆಂಗಳಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6433 Longitude 76.4359 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 76° 26' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18510

Weather Charts


Vengalapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vengalapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vengalapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadarahalli (0.8 nm)
Barmainapalya (1.4 nm)
Totadamane (1.5 nm)
Garginbailu (1.6 nm)
Nerlakere (2.4 nm)
Gulihalli (2.6 nm)
Sujikallu (2.7 nm)
Syed Palya (2.8 nm)
Hullenhalli (0.8 nm)
Harenahalli (1.1 nm)
Mengasandra (2.6 nm)
Kadavugere (0.9 nm) Kachapur (0.5 nm)
Obalapura (1.3 nm)
Sriramapura (1.6 nm)
Dalvaikatte (1.9 nm)
Girimallainapalya (2.1 nm)
Heggere (2.2 nm)
Singapura (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 65 nm N 324
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 74 nm E 113
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 78 nm E 109 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 99 nm W 245 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Kanakatte
12.6 nm NW Adavi Sangenahalli
16.5 nm SE Asandi
17.2 nm SE Chikkanayakana Halli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:04 2016