Vatalupura, India Page

Other names: Vatālupura,ವಾಟಾಳುಪುರ,ವಾಟಾಳುಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.1484 Longitude 76.8948 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 8' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 53' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28289

Weather Charts


Vatalupura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vatalupura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vatalupura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujjaluru (1.3 nm)
Navaluru (1.9 nm)
Hallikerehundi (2.1 nm)
Alduru (2.4 nm)
Ganaganuru (2.5 nm)
Alastrikattehundi (2.6 nm)
Vatalu (0.6 nm)
Hosur (2.0 nm)
Yaraganahallil (2.3 nm)
Kerehatti (2.4 nm)
Ketahalli (2.4 nm)
Bannahallihundi (2.7 nm)
Dharmayyanahundi (2.7 nm)
Adibettahalli (1.3 nm)
Mole (2.3 nm)
Kuruburu (2.7 nm)
Hyakanuru (0.9 nm)
Hosur (1.7 nm)
Jannur (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 17 nm W 303
FR3276 Small HOSUR 59 nm E 58
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 67 nm S 172 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 78 nm N 36 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 80 nm W 260 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Adibettahalli
4.2 nm N Kabini River
4.9 nm S Ummathoor
9.2 nm SE Yelandur
10.6 nm E Honnuhole
11.1 nm N Bannur
11.1 nm N Yachenahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:56 2016