Varur, India Page

Other names: Varūr,Varūra,ವರೂರ,ವರೂರ,Varūra

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2070 Longitude 75.1392 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 15° 12' 25N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29266

Weather Charts


Varur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamplikop (1.9 nm)
Nagnur (2.6 nm)
Kurdikeri (2.8 nm)
Sureshettikop (2.8 nm)
Kardikop (2.9 nm)
Devarkop (2.9 nm)
Mine Ramankop (1.1 nm)
Chabbi (1.7 nm)
Bamsamudra (2.2 nm)
Pale (2.4 nm)
Belgali (3.0 nm)
Virapur (3.1 nm)
Arlikatti (1.6 nm)
Kop (2.5 nm)
Betdur (3.0 nm)
Agadi (1.6 nm)
Palikop (1.7 nm)
Trimalkop (2.4 nm)
Dyamapur (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 9 nm N 341 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 49 nm N 322 SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 55 nm S 136
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 57 nm W 234
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 76 nm W 278 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Navagraha Jain Temple
1.9 nm SW Palikop
2.3 nm W Kamplikop
2.3 nm W Kurdikeri
2.7 nm SW Dyamapur
3.4 nm S Guddad Hulikatti
3.8 nm N Katnur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:33 2016