Vanivilasapura, India Page

Other names: Vānīvilāsapura,ವಾಣಿವಿಲಾಸಪುರ,ವಾಣಿವಿಲಾಸಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.9045 Longitude 76.4930 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 54' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18327

Weather Charts


Vanivilasapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vanivilasapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vanivilasapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangappanahatti (2.8 nm)
Timmannahalli (3.0 nm)
Lakkihalli (3.1 nm)
Naganahalli (3.1 nm)
Siranakatte (3.8 nm)
Bharamgiri (1.5 nm)
Oddarahatti (1.8 nm)
Balugatte (2.1 nm)
Madihalli (2.8 nm)
Karenhatti (4.0 nm)
Upparahatti (4.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (0.8 nm)
Kurubarahalli (1.5 nm)
Erikanaganahalli (2.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.3 nm)
Katrekenahalli (2.8 nm)
Paramenhalli (3.9 nm)
Karamuddanahatti (4.1 nm)
Makenahalli (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 55 nm W 312
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 76 nm N 6
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 82 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 109 nm W 239 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 119 nm N 317 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Hiriyur
8.8 nm N Adiralu
11.2 nm W Banasihalli
14.8 nm NW Talya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:16 2016