Vakkalagere, India Page

Other names: ವಕ್ಕಲಗೆರೆ,ವಕ್ಕಲಗೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6534 Longitude 76.2378 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21184

Weather Charts


Vakkalagere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakkalagere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakkalagere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanenahalli (1.2 nm)
Jammapura (2.9 nm)
Mesarhatti (0.8 nm)
Vaddarhatti (0.8 nm)
Sidramanahalli (1.5 nm)
Alagatta (1.8 nm)
Bagasettihalli (2.7 nm)
Hiriyur (2.8 nm)
Kodihalli (1.1 nm)
Mattur (2.1 nm)
Chinakanahalli (2.3 nm)
Jakkanahalli (1.6 nm)
Hochihalli (2.3 nm)
Honabogihalli (2.4 nm)
Somanahalli (2.5 nm)
Honnenahalli (2.7 nm)
Maravanji (2.8 nm)
Adigerehalli (3.1 nm)
Kalle Devarahalli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 59 nm N 333
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 84 nm S 163
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 88 nm W 242 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 89 nm E 107 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Adavi Sangenahalli
7.1 nm NW Adrikatte
9.4 nm SE Kanakatte
14.1 nm NW Kumaradhara River
14.5 nm SW Kaduru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:01 2016