Vaderahalli, India Page

Other names: ವಡೇರಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9466 Longitude 76.8108 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 48' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24596

Weather Charts


Vaderahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaderahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaderahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadamanchenahalli (1.2 nm)
Hosahalli (1.2 nm)
Halalu (1.6 nm)
Hampapura (1.7 nm)
Dodda Jataka (1.8 nm)
Channapura (1.3 nm)
Hosakipalya (1.4 nm)
Timmalapura (1.5 nm)
Bichanahalli (1.7 nm)
Kalinganahalli (1.9 nm)
Irabanahalli (2.1 nm)
Hosur (1.1 nm)
Kavalugundi (1.5 nm)
Doddaguni (1.9 nm)
Mallasandra (2.1 nm)
Ankanahalli (0.9 nm)
Dumsandra (1.0 nm)
Karagere (2.0 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 39 nm S 193
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 46 nm E 80
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 54 nm E 73 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 96 nm W 230 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Agachahalli
11.5 nm E South India
12.3 nm NW Kanathur
13.6 nm E Kunigal
14.2 nm E Begur, Tumkur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:35 2016