Vaderahalli, India Page

Other names: ವಡೇರಹಳ್ಳಿ,ವಡೇರಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6834 Longitude 77.2124 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 41' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41080

Weather Charts


Vaderahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaderahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaderahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basavanahalli (0.4 nm)
Siddapura (1.1 nm)
Miditarahalli (1.4 nm)
Maritimmanahalli (2.1 nm)
Jadegondanahalli (1.1 nm)
Venkatapura (1.2 nm)
Chikkanahalli (2.1 nm)
Kambattanahalli (0.7 nm)
Bhaktarahalli (0.7 nm)
Bijavara (1.2 nm)
Gopagondanahalli (1.3 nm)
Tavakadahalli (1.5 nm)
Bakkadichannanapalya (1.7 nm)
Sompura (1.9 nm)
Bandarehalli (2.0 nm)
Karamaradi (0.7 nm)
Lingenahalli (1.0 nm)
Guruvaderahalli (1.3 nm)
Maddagiri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 40 nm S 145
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 40 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 42 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Madhugiri
2.7 nm W Achenahalli
5.5 nm E Byalya
7.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
7.2 nm NE Jayamangali Blackbuck Reserve
9.5 nm S Sri Siddhartha Institute of Technology
9.5 nm S Sri Siddhartha Institute of Management Studies


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:02 2016