Vaddikere, India Page

Other names: ವದ್ದಿಕೆರೆ,ವದ್ದಿಕೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1158 Longitude 76.5974 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 76° 35' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18654

Weather Charts


Vaddikere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaddikere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaddikere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narnipattana (2.0 nm)
Talvati (2.3 nm)
Bundlahatti (3.0 nm)
Kasipur (1.7 nm)
Medikerinaikanakote (1.8 nm)
Paturu (1.8 nm)
Morodoni (2.8 nm)
Maddanakunte (2.4 nm)
Kalavibhagi (2.4 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.6 nm)
Eraballi (3.2 nm)
Solabommenahalli (1.7 nm)
Kotturu (2.0 nm)
Roppaguru (2.4 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.5 nm)
Gulagondanahalli (2.9 nm)
Mallappanahalli (3.2 nm)
Kotige (3.2 nm)
Kurudagirenahalli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 53 nm W 298
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 63 nm N 2
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 84 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 115 nm W 310 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Adiralu
10.0 nm S Hiriyur
12.2 nm N Challakere
12.2 nm N Bedarahatti
11.9 nm W Jogimatti
13.4 nm NE Bommasamudra
13.4 nm NW Chitradurga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:34 2016