Vaddanahalli, India Page

Other names: ವಡ್ಡನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ವಡ್ಡನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.8810 Longitude 76.6764 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 13° 52' 52N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22985

Weather Charts


Vaddanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaddanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaddanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oddarahatti (1.6 nm)
Gunjalgunte (2.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.3 nm)
Gaudanahalli (2.6 nm)
Lakanahalu (3.0 nm)
Ramayyanahalli (0.6 nm)
Errachikkanahalli (2.0 nm)
Adivala (2.1 nm)
Nandihalli (2.6 nm)
Adivala Company (2.9 nm)
Pitlali (3.3 nm)
Bagganadu (1.2 nm)
Kasturirangappanahalli (2.0 nm)
Boranakunte (2.9 nm)
Gollarahatti (3.2 nm)
Gorladaku (3.2 nm)
Gollachikkanahalli (2.4 nm)
Katanaikanahalli (3.1 nm)
Malagondanahalli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 64 nm W 307
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 66 nm E 75
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 72 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 128 nm W 314 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Hiriyur
13.8 nm NW Adiralu
15.7 nm SE Sira, India
20.4 nm SE Kallambella


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:43 2016