Vaddageri, India Page

Other names: ವಡಗೇರಿ,ವಡಗೇರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.9431 Longitude 75.9404 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 15° 56' 35N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20481

Weather Charts


Vaddageri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaddageri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaddageri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudur (1.5 nm)
Chiknal (2.9 nm)
Mitlakod (4.1 nm)
Bhimangad (4.1 nm)
Benkanwari (4.7 nm)
Upnal (4.8 nm)
Kelur (2.7 nm)
Tallikeri (3.0 nm)
Dammur (1.5 nm)
Ilhal (1.8 nm)
Katapur (2.5 nm)
Kabbarigi (3.5 nm)
Togalduni (4.3 nm)
Gandhal (4.5 nm)
Murdi (4.6 nm)
Konapur (4.6 nm)
Nirlakop (4.7 nm)
Paramnatti (4.8 nm)
Devalapur (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 38 nm S 155
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 48 nm S 136
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 60 nm W 234 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 76 nm W 266 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Gudadur
7.1 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
9.9 nm NE Hunagunda
11.1 nm E Ilkal
13.0 nm S Gajendragarh
13.2 nm NE Hagedal
13.4 nm W Fakirbhudihal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:29 2016