Tondebhavi, India Page

Other names: Tondebhāvi,ತೊಂಡೇಭಾವಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.4931 Longitude 77.5292 Altitude (feet) 2519
Lat (DMS) 13° 29' 35N Long (DMS) 77° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 767
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39043
Mid-range map of Tondebhavi Large range map of Tondebhavi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoshalli (5.1 nm)
Saslu (9.9 nm)
Holavanhalli (13.4 nm)
Nagenhalli (16.9 nm)
Koratagere (17.1 nm)
Gauribidanur (7.1 nm)
Hosuru (7.7 nm)
Huduguru (9.7 nm)
Gudibanda (14.8 nm)
Kodigenahalli (16.0 nm)
Nandi (11.8 nm)
Chik Ballapur (12.1 nm)
Mandikal (13.2 nm)
Silguntahalli (16.7 nm)
Dod Ballapur (11.9 nm)
Nandigunda (11.9 nm)
Dodbelvangala (13.8 nm)
Avati (16.4 nm)
Bairapur (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Bengaluru International Airport Bangalore 20 nm S 149 IndiGo,Jet Airways,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Iberia ,Air India Expr,Dragonair ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 21 nm S 168
FR31983 Small Jakkur Airfield 25 nm S 170
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 87 nm S 216 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Gauribidanur
10.0 nm SE Skandagiri
13.5 nm NE Mandikal
14.6 nm NE Gudibanda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:51:00 2015