Tirthahalli, India Page

Other names: TÄ«rthahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6884 Longitude 75.2455 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 13° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 44E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25897
Google links for Tirthahalli Google links for Tirthahalli, India
Mid-range map of Tirthahalli Large range map of Tirthahalli
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Megarvalli (6.9 nm)
Nagar (14.9 nm)
Agumbe (16.1 nm)
Horabail (7.6 nm)
Kargal (10.3 nm)
Humcha (10.7 nm)
Humachadakatte (11.1 nm)
Hosanagara (17.1 nm)
Beltangadi (18.0 nm)
Riponpet (18.3 nm)
Arasalu (19.0 nm)
Malur (6.0 nm)
Mandagadde (12.8 nm)
Hoshalli (7.0 nm)
Hariharpur (10.5 nm)
Koppa (11.5 nm)
Someshwar (15.8 nm)
Sringeri (16.3 nm)
Sollebail (18.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44412 Small Shimoga Airport 23 nm E 64
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 48 nm S 205 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 59 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Thirthahalli
13.7 nm SW Agumbe Rainforest Research Station
16.1 nm S Sringeri
16.5 nm E Narasimharajapura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010