Timmannanahalli, India Page

Other names: ತಿಮ್ಮಣ್ಣನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ತಿಮ್ಮಣ್ಣನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4481 Longitude 76.7155 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 56E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts


Timmannanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmannanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmannanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mannekote (1.4 nm)
Tallak (2.0 nm)
Giriyammanahalli (2.7 nm)
Kodihalli (3.1 nm)
Hosahalli (3.2 nm)
Marayyanhatti (3.7 nm)
Henjamuttenahalli (0.5 nm)
Banjagere (1.6 nm)
Bedraddihalli (2.5 nm)
Chikkahalli (3.7 nm)
Devanur (4.0 nm)
Valase (1.1 nm)
Ajjanahalli (2.3 nm)
Chennaganahalli (2.6 nm)
Ghataparti (3.3 nm)
Chitranaikanahalli (3.8 nm)
Ullarti Kaval (3.0 nm)
Ullarti (3.4 nm)
Bangarahatti (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 43 nm N 353
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 43 nm N 12
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 94 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 109 nm W 300 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Bommasamudra
9.0 nm SW Challakere
9.2 nm SW Bedarahatti
15.6 nm E Settur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:13 2016