Sunkathonur, India Page

Other names: Sunkāthonūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5746 Longitude 76.7194 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 43' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41567

Weather Charts


Sunkathonur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunkathonur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunkathonur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodagahalli (0.8 nm)
Attiganahalli (1.6 nm)
Halebidu (1.9 nm)
Attkuppe (2.3 nm)
Madarahalli (0.8 nm)
Billenahalli (1.8 nm)
Chikkanahalli (1.9 nm)
Myanagara (1.9 nm)
Modikoppal (2.0 nm)
Chandranahalli (2.1 nm)
Narahalli (2.3 nm)
Heggadihalli (1.0 nm)
Nallahalli (1.3 nm)
Kalenahalli (1.5 nm)
Koppalu (1.8 nm)
Vadesamudra (1.9 nm)
Kurihatti (1.3 nm)
Anavalu (1.8 nm)
Nuggahalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 16 nm S 194
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 59 nm E 59
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 68 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 79 nm W 240 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 94 nm S 168 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Agatahalli
5.3 nm SW Pandavapura
6.6 nm NW Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple
7.2 nm SW Kennalu
7.8 nm N Advikatte
9.2 nm S Siege of Seringapatam (1799)
9.3 nm S Srirangapatna Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:10 2016