Sulibele, India Page

Other names: SÅ«libele

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 13.1650 Longitude 77.8017 Altitude (feet) 2942
Lat (DMS) 13° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 77° 48' 6E Altitude (meters) 896
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41665
Google links for Sulibele Google links for Sulibele, India
Mid-range map of Sulibele Large range map of Sulibele
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devanhalli (7.2 nm)
Yelahanka (12.3 nm)
Yesvantpur (14.5 nm)
Jangamakote (6.6 nm)
Vijayapura (7.7 nm)
Avati (10.3 nm)
Nandigunda (13.4 nm)
Sidlaghatta (13.9 nm)
Nandi (14.6 nm)
Kaivar (15.4 nm)
Chik Ballapur (16.8 nm)
Hindiganal (7.8 nm)
Talagvara (13.4 nm)
Hoskote (5.9 nm)
Jadgenhalli (7.5 nm)
Bayappanhalli (7.7 nm)
Avalhalli (8.5 nm)
Krishnarajpur (11.4 nm)
Malur (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Bengaluru International Airport Bangalore 5 nm W 289 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Dragonair ,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 11 nm W 261
FR31141 Small Jakkur Airfield 13 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Sulibele
5.7 nm S Hoskote
6.0 nm W Bengaluru International Airport
6.7 nm NE Jangamakote
7.5 nm N Vijayapura
9.6 nm SE Malur
10.4 nm SW Krishnarajapura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010