Sirvar, India Page

Other names: Sirvār,Sirwar

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 16.1667 Longitude 77.0333 Altitude (feet) 1335
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 406
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19870
Google links for Sirvar Google links for Sirvar, India
Mid-range map of Sirvar Large range map of Sirvar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawalkal (4.0 nm)
Morat (6.1 nm)
Balatgi (7.6 nm)
Kurkundi (8.6 nm)
Bagalwad (11.1 nm)
Hira (12.6 nm)
Galag (13.0 nm)
Ramdrug (8.2 nm)
Arkeri (8.5 nm)
Gabur (11.2 nm)
Masarkal (12.0 nm)
Jakaldinne (2.2 nm)
Uttanur (4.0 nm)
Ganekal (6.2 nm)
Kalmali (9.8 nm)
Kallur (10.8 nm)
Kurdi (12.7 nm)
Govindadoddi (8.2 nm)
Kapgol (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31147 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 56 nm S 211
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 60 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Sirwar
9.8 nm E Kalmala
11.2 nm S Manvi
11.1 nm SW Bagalwad
12.9 nm S Hire Kotankal
13.0 nm NW Galag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010