Sindhnur, India Page

Other names: Sindhnūr

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 15.7833 Longitude 76.7667 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68032
Google links for Sindhnur Google links for Sindhnur, India
Mid-range map of Sindhnur Large range map of Sindhnur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turbihal (9.7 nm)
Medkanhal (13.9 nm)
Naoli (15.2 nm)
Jawalgeri (6.3 nm)
Balganur (11.0 nm)
Maski (12.4 nm)
Hire Kotankal (15.3 nm)
Bagalwad (17.4 nm)
Kavital (20.0 nm)
Karalkunti (20.0 nm)
Balatgi (20.4 nm)
Pamankallur (20.6 nm)
Hachcholli (12.5 nm)
Manvi (20.3 nm)
Salgundi (8.0 nm)
Koratgi (11.5 nm)
Siruguppa (11.8 nm)
Tekkalakote (16.4 nm)
Sirigeri (20.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31147 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 29 nm S 209
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 37 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Sindhnur (Rural)
0.3 nm SE Sindhanur
7.8 nm SW Gandhi Nagar(R)
9.7 nm W Turvihal
12.0 nm SE Siruguppa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010