Saligrama, India Page

Other names: Sāligrāma,ಸಾಲಿಗ್ರಾಮ,ಸಾಲಿಗ್ರಾಮ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5602 Longitude 76.2611 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 12° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 7000

Weather Charts


Saligrama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saligrama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saligrama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yallenahalli (1.0 nm)
Dadadahalli (1.4 nm)
Honnenahalli (1.5 nm)
Lakkikuppe (2.2 nm)
Kedaga (2.4 nm)
Rampura (0.8 nm)
Karpurvalli (1.2 nm)
Katnalu (1.2 nm)
Sanabinakuppe (2.2 nm)
Mudlabidu (1.1 nm)
Alalakuppe (1.6 nm)
Kalli Muddanahalli (1.7 nm)
Ankanahalli (2.0 nm)
Kurubarahalli (2.3 nm)
Syabalu (2.4 nm)
Chiknayakanhalli (1.1 nm)
Balurkoppal (1.7 nm)
Chiknayakanhalli Koppal (1.8 nm)
Balur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 27 nm E 123
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 56 nm W 227 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 83 nm W 286 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 84 nm E 68
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 87 nm S 191 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Kannambadi
5.3 nm NE Aane Kannambadi
10.0 nm SE Krishnarajasagara
11.1 nm E Hemavati River
13.7 nm SE Lakshmana Tirtha
14.1 nm E Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
14.3 nm NE Grama Bharathi High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:55 2016