Sagar, India Page

Other names: Sāgar,ಸಾಗರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1650 Longitude 75.0290 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 14° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 50000
Mid-range map of Sagar Large range map of Sagar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talguppa (7.5 nm)
Linganamakki (11.1 nm)
Aralagodu (12.3 nm)
Bidarul (12.8 nm)
Ulanahalli (13.5 nm)
Mavingundi (14.1 nm)
Bilgi (17.8 nm)
Ulvi (8.0 nm)
Saiduru (8.2 nm)
Siddapur (13.2 nm)
Sorab (13.5 nm)
Kolsirsi (16.2 nm)
Chandragutti (16.4 nm)
Belagave (18.7 nm)
Kuppagadde (19.3 nm)
Tagarthi (9.0 nm)
Anandapuram (12.0 nm)
Avinhalli (5.3 nm)
Karur (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44551 Small Shimoga Airport 39 nm E 117
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 49 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Pragati school
10.6 nm W Linganamakki Dam
13.5 nm N Soraba
14.9 nm S Hosanagara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:04:16 2015