Saganahalli, India Page

Other names: Sāganahalli,ಸಾಗಾನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಸಾಗಾನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6068 Longitude 77.5566 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49793

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saganahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saganahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saganahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangasandra (0.7 nm)
Gotaganapura (1.6 nm)
Hirebidanur (1.8 nm)
Chinna Kurubarahalli (2.1 nm)
Puttapurlahalli (2.2 nm)
Goribidnur (2.3 nm)
Kurubarahalli (2.4 nm)
Irampalli (2.5 nm)
Madanahalli (2.6 nm)
Viralagollahalli (2.6 nm)
Kalludi (2.7 nm)
Huduguru (2.7 nm) Siddenahalli (1.1 nm)
Kadaburu (1.5 nm)
Saragondlu (2.4 nm)
Budagenahalli (2.5 nm)
Kariganahalli (1.4 nm)
Jakkanahalli (1.7 nm)
Chigatigere (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 26 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 28 nm S 174
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 31 nm S 175
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 89 nm E 52 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Gauribidanur
7.6 nm W Gauribidanur Radio Observatory
9.2 nm NE Gudibanda
10.3 nm E Mandikal
11.9 nm NW Kodigenahalli
12.1 nm N Veerabhadra Temple, Lepakshi
12.1 nm SE Sulikunte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:24:19 2016