Pendlijivi, India Page

Other names: Pendlijīvi,ಪೆಂಡ್ಲಿಜೀವಿ,పెండ్లిజీవి,ಪೆಂಡ್ಲಿಜೀವಿ,పెండ్లిజీవి

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1656 Longitude 77.3930 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 14° 9' 56N Long (DMS) 77° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44255

Weather Charts


Pendlijivi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pendlijivi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pendlijivi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyadigunte (1.3 nm)
Nagalamadike (1.9 nm)
Srirangapur (2.3 nm)
Toppaganadoddi (2.4 nm)
Bugadur (1.3 nm)
Garimakulapalle (3.3 nm)
Timmammanahalli (3.3 nm)
Nagepalle (0.7 nm)
Kanamara (1.8 nm)
Appajihalli (2.8 nm)
Bucherla (3.3 nm)
Jakkalacheruvu (3.4 nm)
Kottapalle (0.4 nm)
Moparlapalle (1.8 nm)
Gowrajupalle (2.8 nm)
Aralikunte (3.0 nm)
Tatunkipalle (3.0 nm)
Nagireddipalle (3.0 nm)
Kurulapalle (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 23 nm E 92
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 60 nm S 162 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 63 nm S 168
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 82 nm E 75 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Pavagada
10.2 nm NE Ramagiri, Anantapur
11.6 nm N Peruru, India
12.3 nm E Penukonda train collision
12.4 nm E Penukonda Junction railway station
14.2 nm NW Indian Institute of Astrophysics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:55 2016