Patapalya, India Page

Other names: Pātapālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6966 Longitude 77.9350 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 13° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 77° 56' 6E Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519
Mid-range map of Patapalya Large range map of Patapalya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mittemari (4.1 nm)
Gurraladinne (5.2 nm)
Patakota (3.4 nm)
Gundamvaripalli (3.5 nm)
Patapalya (3.6 nm)
Kamsanapalli (3.6 nm)
Gutmidapalli (3.8 nm)
Kottapalli (3.9 nm)
Erraganapalli (4.1 nm)
Chimannagaripalli (4.2 nm)
Pedda Urdinne (4.4 nm)
Bairepalli (4.5 nm)
Devarajupalli (4.6 nm)
Nagarlu (4.7 nm)
Shigalapalli (4.9 nm)
Gollapalli (5.1 nm)
Nakkalapalli (5.2 nm)
Ragimakulapalli (5.5 nm)
Budalapalli (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 28 nm N 342
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 32 nm S 204 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 38 nm S 209
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 68 nm N 44 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Kanampalli
9.8 nm NW Bagepalli
13.1 nm SW Mandikal
13.8 nm W Gudibanda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:24:19 2016