Pangala, India Page

Other names: Pāngāla

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 13.2500 Longitude 74.7500 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 13° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57995
Google links for Pangala Google links for Pangala, India
Mid-range map of Pangala Large range map of Pangala
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Udiyavara (2.2 nm)
Udipi (6.0 nm)
Malpe (6.3 nm)
Manipala (6.3 nm)
Kalyanpur (9.1 nm)
Barkur (13.0 nm)
Hangarkatta (13.3 nm)
Kotatattu (17.2 nm)
Golikatte (22.1 nm)
Belmannu (8.5 nm)
Perduru (11.9 nm)
Kadandale (12.6 nm)
Karkal (14.0 nm)
Mudbidri (16.9 nm)
Hebri (18.8 nm)
Mulki (9.5 nm)
Suratakal (16.1 nm)
Gurpur (20.1 nm)
Kulurkudru (20.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE 19 nm S 154 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Virupaksha Temple
4.9 nm N Udupi Sri Krishna Matha
6.0 nm N Udupi district
6.3 nm N Malpe
8.8 nm N Milagres Church
12.6 nm SE Kinnigoli
12.6 nm SE Kadandale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010