Pamankallur, India Page

Other names: Ramankallur,Pāmankallūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.1008 Longitude 76.6784 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32383
Mid-range map of Pamankallur Large range map of Pamankallur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hesrur (2.4 nm)
Kuppigud (6.3 nm)
Karalkunti (6.4 nm)
Santikallur (9.5 nm)
Lingsugur (9.6 nm)
Hutti (5.9 nm)
Wandalli (8.3 nm)
Gurgunta (11.5 nm)
Galag (13.5 nm)
Kavital (6.8 nm)
Topaldoddi (7.8 nm)
Budinni (9.2 nm)
Hira (9.8 nm)
Maledgudda (9.9 nm)
Bagalwad (12.4 nm)
Kurkundi (13.2 nm)
Maski (8.7 nm)
Balganur (9.7 nm)
Medkanhal (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 40 nm E 74
FR32059 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 45 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
9.8 nm SW Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
10.0 nm NW Lingasugur
20.0 nm S Sindhanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:12:25 2015