Nyamati, India Page

Other names: Nyāmati,Nyamti,Nyāmti

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 14.1500 Longitude 75.5833 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 14° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41470
Google links for Nyamati Google links for Nyamati, India
Mid-range map of Nyamati Large range map of Nyamati
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Savalanga (4.9 nm)
Harnahalli (9.8 nm)
Ayanur (11.8 nm)
Kumsi (11.8 nm)
Anjanapura (12.6 nm)
Isur (13.7 nm)
Shikarpur (15.3 nm)
Ambaligolla (17.7 nm)
Arasalu (18.8 nm)
Siralkoppa (23.9 nm)
Honnali (7.7 nm)
Hallur (11.2 nm)
Masur (12.9 nm)
Malebennur (14.8 nm)
Tuminkatti (16.1 nm)
Rattihalli (16.7 nm)
Hirekerur (22.3 nm)
Chillur (4.9 nm) Holalur (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 25 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Honnali
9.8 nm SE Bhadra River
9.8 nm SW Harnahalli
10.2 nm SE Tunga River
10.5 nm N Arasapura
11.8 nm SW Kumsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010