Narasimharajapura, India Page

Other names: Narasimharājapura

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 13.6167 Longitude 75.5167 Altitude (feet) 2109
Lat (DMS) 13° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 642
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12947
Google links for Narasimharajapura Google links for Narasimharajapura, India
Mid-range map of Narasimharajapura Large range map of Narasimharajapura
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koppa (10.5 nm)
Malur (12.8 nm)
Hariharpur (13.6 nm)
Sringeri (19.6 nm)
Mandagadde (8.5 nm)
Umblibail (9.5 nm)
Bidare (18.3 nm)
Shivamogga (18.6 nm)
Bhadravati (19.0 nm)
Holehonnur (24.0 nm)
Beltangadi (25.4 nm)
Riponpet (26.4 nm)
Lakavalli (10.1 nm) Hebbe (5.8 nm)
Sangameswarpet (15.0 nm)
Sollebail (15.7 nm)
Balehonnur (16.3 nm)
Aldur (23.7 nm)
Vastara (24.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE 53 nm S 223 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 57 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Narasimharajapura
16.3 nm NE Bhadravathi, Karnataka
16.7 nm NE Bhadravathi, Karnataka
16.8 nm NE Bhadravathi, Karnataka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010