Nagarhal, India Page

Other names: Nāgarhāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.5401 Longitude 77.2740 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 32' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19016
Mid-range map of Nagarhal Large range map of Nagarhal

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandankheri (5.7 nm)
Mansur (10.2 nm)
Sonath (10.3 nm)
Ratkal (11.0 nm)
Margutti (13.2 nm)
Nidni (8.8 nm)
Moinabad (10.1 nm)
Mangalgi (12.7 nm)
Merkunda (12.6 nm)
Karkmukli (5.0 nm)
Chincholi (9.4 nm)
Chandarpalli (10.9 nm)
Dhanaseri (12.8 nm)
Madgi (14.1 nm)
Sulahpet (9.3 nm)
Kodli (9.5 nm)
Halcheri (11.6 nm)
Kalgi (13.3 nm)
Gotur (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44752 Small Sedam Airport 22 nm S 174
FR44563 Small Gulbarga Airport 22 nm W 232
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, Shamshabad Hyderabad 68 nm E 105 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Chincholi
10.5 nm SW Ratkal
16.1 nm NW Humnabad
18.8 nm SE D.A.V. High School, Tandur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:14:34 2015