Muraripura, India Page

Other names: Murāripura,ಮುರಾರಿಪುರ,ಮುರಾರಿಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.1338 Longitude 76.5842 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 15° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 35' 3E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23101

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konapura (3.3 nm) Taluru (2.6 nm)
Hosahalli (2.9 nm)
Joga (3.5 nm)
Vaddu (4.2 nm)
Basapuram (5.0 nm)
Kotiginahalu (5.2 nm)
Ettinahatti (1.3 nm)
Gauripuram (1.4 nm)
Gangalapuram (1.8 nm)
Nagalapuram (2.0 nm)
Bannihatti (2.1 nm)
Lingadahalli (4.3 nm)
Hosahalli (2.9 nm)
Krishnanagar (2.9 nm)
Sandur (3.6 nm)
Chattram (3.7 nm)
Chikka Sandur (3.8 nm)
Dharmapura (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 3 nm E 49
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 14 nm N 343
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 87 nm W 279 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Sanduru
2.8 nm SW Sandur State
3.8 nm NE Jindal Vijaynagar Airport
5.6 nm E Nanjangud
5.7 nm E Kodalu
6.1 nm NE List of power stations in India
6.3 nm SE Ubbalagandi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:44 2016