Mudakodi, India Page

Other names: Mūdakōdi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0346 Longitude 75.1449 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 13° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25186

Weather Charts


Mudakodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudakodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudakodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Megnamani (1.3 nm) Karunkidoai (2.1 nm) Pajipalke (0.7 nm)
Andinje (0.8 nm)
Pandail (1.0 nm)
Amanai (1.3 nm)
Maladi (1.3 nm)
Andinje (1.4 nm)
Dosehitlu (1.7 nm)
Billandal (1.8 nm)
Kokradi (1.8 nm)
Kudige (2.1 nm)
Mudakodi (0.7 nm)
Karimanela (0.9 nm)
Yenur (1.4 nm)
Yenur (1.6 nm)
Nittade (1.8 nm)
Barje (2.0 nm)
Nittade (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 15 nm W 253 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm S 160 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 97 nm N 22
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 98 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Kudige
5.2 nm N St. Antony Church, Naravi
5.6 nm SE Madanthyar
5.9 nm SE Church Of Sacred Heart Of Jesus, Madanthyar
6.1 nm SW St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
7.6 nm E Most Holy Redeemer Church, Belthangady
7.6 nm E Belthangady Varado


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:30 2016