Mangalore, India Page

Other names: Kudla,Mangalooru,Mangaluru,Kodial,Manglapuram,Tulu Nadu,Mangalur,ಕೊಡಿಯಾಲ್,ಮಂಗಳೂರು,Mangalūru,Maikala

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 12.8639 Longitude 74.8353 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 12° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 74° 50' 7E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188097
Google links for Mangalore Google links for Mangalore, India
Mid-range map of Mangalore Large range map of Mangalore
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulurkudru (3.3 nm)
Suratakal (7.8 nm)
Gurpur (8.4 nm)
Mulki (14.3 nm)
Mudbidri (15.8 nm)
Kadandale (15.9 nm)
Kankanadi (3.9 nm)
Bantval (11.8 nm)
Panemangluru (12.6 nm)
Vitla (15.6 nm)
Mani (16.6 nm)
Ullal (3.9 nm)
Patna (6.1 nm)
Manjeshwara (10.2 nm)
Uppala (11.5 nm)
Mangalapadi (12.8 nm)
Madwa (14.6 nm)
Kumbla (17.2 nm)
Kanipura (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE 6 nm N 28 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE St Aloysius Chapel
0.8 nm NE St. Aloysius College (Mangalore)
1.1 nm E St. Joseph's Seminary (Mangalore)
1.6 nm E Father Muller Medical College
2.6 nm SE Netravati River
2.6 nm E Mangalore
3.0 nm E Bajala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010